Eastern New York Goat Club Inc.

Show Results

2017 Show Results

Thank you to everyone who helped make these shows possible!

We couldn't have had such successful shows without all of you!!!!  

 

2017 Northeast Dairy Goat Classic  
Sponsored by the Eastern New York Goat Club Inc. on May 20, 2017


COMBINED SHOW - RING 1 – EDWARD CAVANAGH

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill MA-C Maine – Stacey Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Mint*Leaf Mia - Stephanie Uhrinek
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill MA-C Maine – Stacey Lesniak

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Chew Chickadee - Jeremy Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill Tierro Fonda - Jeremy Lesniak
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill Chew Chickadee - Jeremy Lesniak

Nubian
Grand Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Chloe - Andrea Larry
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Poppy - Andrea Larry
Champion Challenge: CH Scotchbriar Wild Thea - Andrea Larry

Saanen
Grand Champion: Beornings Expialadocious - Beorningswick Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: FHF Denise's Fiona - Jason Andrews
Champion Challenge: Beornings Expialadocious - Beorningswick Dairy Goats

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Dixie - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Sadie's Herd Derranger - Gina Regula  
Champion Challenge: Sprucerow Dixie - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: Welbian-Farms RT Timeless - Justin Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill MA-PA Paradise - Justin Lesniak  
Champion Challenge: Welbian-Farms RT Timeless - Justin Lesniak

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Dragonfly HEL Sulis - Joanne Karohl
Reserve Champion: Sunny Dale Farm ZM Buttercup - Lorene Toth
Champion Challenge: Dragonfly HEL Sulis - Joanne Karohl

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven SS Sensational Miss - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven BDH City On Fire - Lynn Fleming
Champion Challenge: CH Beornings Bodacious - Beorningswick Dairy Goats

Best Doe In Show: Welbian-Farms RT Timeless - Justin Lesniak
_______________

COMBINED SHOW - RING 2 - ALLEN BITTER

Alpine
Grand Champion: Kori-Brook WFG Beauty - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill Chew Chickadee - Jeremy Lesniak  
Champion Challenge: Kori-Brook WFG Beauty - Jason Andrews  

Nubian
Grand Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Poppy - Andrea Larry
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Chloe - Andrea Larry
Champion Challenge: CH Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Larry

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch  Calypso - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Sprucerow Emerald - Rebecca Boomhower  
Champion Challenge: Pumpkin Patch  Calypso - Rebecca Boomhower

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill MM Remember - Stacey Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Sunnydale Farm M Brie - Lorene Toth
Champion Challenge: CH Flowerhill MLA Ireland - Stephanie Uhrinek

AOP
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill MA-PA Paradise - Justin Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill RE-KA Sangria - Justin Lesniak  
Champion Challenge: CH Lesniak-Hill BU-BV Tallulah - Justin Lesniak  

Saanen
Grand Champion: CH Beornings Airsoft - Beorningswick Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Des-Runigestelle TE Emeline - Beorningswick Dairy Goats
Champion Challenge: CH Beornings Airsoft - Beorningswick Dairy Goats

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven SS Sensational Miss - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven BDH City On Fire - Lynn Fleming
Champion Challenge: Lynnhaven SS Sensational Miss - Lynn Fleming

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Dragonfly HEL Sulis - Joanne Karohl
Reserve Champion: Sunny Dale Farm ZM Buttercup - Lorene Toth
Champion Challenge: Dragonfly HEL Sulis - Joanne Karohl

Best Doe In Show: Kori-Brook WFG Beauty - Jason Andrews

___________________

JUNIOR SHOW - RING 1 - EDWARD CAVANAGH

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven SS Menage A Trois - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Three Bridges HA Humble N Kind - Alex Donoghue

Alpine
Grand Champion: Tunnel's End Apollo Bea - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End Rudy Dollywood - Jason Andrews

Nubian
Grand Champion: King's Rock She's Something - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End Jafar Zoey - Jason Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Never Done Farm Hera - Gina Regula
Reserve Champion: Never Done Farm Zena - Gina Regula

AOP
Grand Champion: Tunnel's End NSJ Addie - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Welbian-Farm's Kia's Sunshine - Willow Manor Farm

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg POF Sera's Keepsake - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Enos Farms Cookie's Zelda - Kimberly Enos

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Flowerhill Blitz - Stephanie Uhrinek
Reserve Champion: NBF Farm IK Kageyama - Daylyn Pettis

Best Doe In Show: Helderberg POF Sera's Keepsake - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

____________________________

JUNIOR SHOW- RING 2 - ALLEN BITTER

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Never Done Farm Zena - Gina Regula
Reserve Champion: Never Done Farm Hera - Gina Regula

AOP
Grand Champion: Swamp-Hill Merica - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: Swamp-Hill Betty Ann - Karen Fisher

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg BH Shocking Shimmer - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg POF Sera's Keepsake - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Trail Farm PM Shadow - Kathy & Wyatt Austin
Reserve Champion: Patina T Hallelujah - Lee Levine

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MN Millie - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade MCQ Sweetie Pie - Amanda Dionne

Alpine
Grand Champion: Swamp-Hill Melania - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End Rudy Dollywood - Jason Andrews

Nubian
Grand Champion: Tunnel's End Jafar Monnie - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Daisy Hill Farm MC Eclipse - Faith Shultz

Best Doe In Show: Swamp-Hill Merica - Karen Fisher

 

 

22nd Super Buck Extravaganza Results

Jointly sponsored by: ENYGC, PDGC, CNYGC & NYSDGBA on May 6th, 2017

 

Judge: JEREMY LESNIAK - RING A

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme EC Eight Ball - Wyatt Austin
Reserve Champion: Redwood Hills Tango Bravo - Kathy Kelley

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Hero - Nadine Nadeau
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven JBN No Fun Inbehavin - Lynn Fleming

Nubian
Grand Champion: Beornings Sweeney Todd - Christine Grant
Reserve Champion: Blissberry LT Bourbon & Blues - Laura Medved

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Red-Doe 8S-L Artisan - Candace Patane
Reserve Champion: Acres-'N'-Acres RK Franklin - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: McQuitty-Farm Devo - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Araby-Farm SET MacArthur - Jason Andrews


Best Buck In Show: Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
__________________

Judge: JUSTIN LESNIAK - RING B

Nubian
Grand Champion: Redwood Hills Atlas Drakon - Grace Toy
Reserve Champion: Blissberry LT Bourbon & Blues - Laura Medved

AOP
Grand Champion: Araby-Farm SET MacArthur - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Welbian Farms MR Mad Max - Donna Pearce

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Red-Doe 8S-L Artisan - Candace Patane
Reserve Champion: Ober-The-Top Rebel - Nathan Funk

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Duagwyn MD Silvery Moon - Emily Kern

Alpine
Grand Champion: Redwood Hills X-Rated Azzaro - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme EC Eight Ball - Wyatt Austin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Hero - Nadine Nadeau
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven JBN No Fun Inbehavin - Lynn Fleming


Best In Show: Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
____________________

Judge: PATRICIA RICOTTA - RING C

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Duagwyn MD Silvery Moon - Emily Kern

Alpine

Grand Champion: Redwood Hills X-Rated Azzaro - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme EC Eight Ball - Wyatt Austin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Hero - Nadine Nadeau
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven JBN No Fun Inbehavin - Lynn Fleming

Nubian

Grand Champion: TLC-Farms KV Don Diego - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Blissberry LT Bourbon & Blues - Laura Medved

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Ober-The-Top Rebel - Nathan Funk
Reserve Champion: Acres-'N'-Acres RK Franklin - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: McQuitty-Farm Devo - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Araby Farm SET MacArthur - Jason Andrews


Best Buck In Show: TLC-Farms KV Don Diego - Jason Andrews
__________________

Judge: CYNTHIA SHELLEY - RING D

Nubian
Grand Champion: TLC-Farms KV Don Diego - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Beornings Sweeney Todd - Christine Grant

AOP

Grand Champion: Araby-Farm SET MacArthur - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Welbian Farms MR Mad Max - Donna Pearce

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Ober-The-Top Rebel - Nathan Funk
Reserve Champion: Red-Doe 8S-L Artisan - Candace Patane

Nigerian Dwarf

Grand Champion: Helderberg VR Rugged Ricochet - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg MO Prophet - Paula John

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme EC Eight Ball - Wyatt Austin
Reserve Champion: Lazy-Lady-Farm's Emmett Day - Karen Fisher

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven JBN No Fun Inbehavin - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Huricane-PM GSV Rocky Road - Jill Swartley
 

Best Buck In Show: TLC-Farms KV Don Diego - Jason Andrews

 

2016 Show Results

Northeast Dairy Goat Classic 
Sponsored by the Eastern New York Goat Club Inc. on May 21, 2016


COMBINED SHOW - RING 1 - ROBERT BARTHOLOMEW

LaMancha
Grand Champion: SG Three Bridges HW Here She Come - Jane Donoghue
R
eserve Champion:
Lucky*Stars LD Filigree - Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
Champion Challenge: SG Three Bridges HW Here She Come - Jane Donoghue

Alpine
Grand Champion: Bellavia Farms Avitar Dara - Kathy Austin
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill Chew Rainbow - Kristina Marohn
Champion Challenge: Bellavia Farms Avitar Dara - Kathy Austin

Nubian
Grand Champion: Beornings Bananaquit - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Kings Rock Madison Isabella - Danielle Carolei
Champion Challenge: Beornings Bananaquit - Beornings Dairy Goats

Saanen
G
rand Champion: Beornings Elan - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: CH Beornings Airsoft - Beornings Dairy Goats
Champion Challenge: Beornings Elan - Beornings Dairy Goats

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Seraiah Farm's VR Lady N Watin - Corey Delisa
Reserve Champion: Van Just LBB Eye Candy - Molly Smith 
Champion Challenge: Seraiah Farm's VR Lady N Watin - Corey Delisa

T
oggenburg
Grand Champion: Bee Happy Water Fall - Kimberlee Kaeser
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill EL-KA Kokomo - Marissa Larson 
Champion Challenge: Bee Happy Water Fall - Kimberlee Kaeser

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Sunny Dale Farm H Dandelion - Lorene Toth
Reserve Champion: Fairlea Francesca - Bonnie Chandler
Champion Challenge: CH Helderberg POF Apricot Brandy - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Swamp-Hill Lady 2 - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: Kates-Kritters WA Bailey - Kelley Doolin

Champion Challenge: Grand Champion: Swamp-Hill Lady 2 - Karen Fisher

Best Doe in Show: CH Helderberg POF Apricot Brandy - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
_______________

COMBINED SHOW - RING 2 - JEREMY LESNIAK

Alpine
Grand Champion: Hawk's Hill Farm L. Lavender - Kathy Kelley
Reserve Champion: Hawk's Hill Farm CT Oreo - Kathy Kelley
Champion Challenge: Hawk's Hill Farm L. Lavender - Kathy Kelley

Nubian
Grand Champion: Beornings Bananaquit - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Thea - Andrea Larry
Champion Challenge: GCH Scotchbriar Wild Joy - Andrea Larry


Oberhasli

Grand Champion: Seraiah Farms' VR Lady N Watin - Corey Delisa
Reserve Champion: Van Just LBB Eye Candy - Molly Smith 
Champion Challenge: Seraiah Farms' VR Lady N Watin - Corey Delisa

LaMancha
Grand Champion: SG Three Bridges HW Here She Come - Jane Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade MF Cookie Dough - Amanda Dionne
Champion Challenge: SG Three Bridges HW Here She Come - Jane Donoghue

T
oggenburg
Grand Champion: Bee Happy Water Fall - Kimberlee Kaeser
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill EL-KA Kokomo - Marissa Larson 
Champion Challenge: Bee Happy Water Fall - Kimberlee Kaeser

Saanen
Grand Champion: Beornings Elan - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Des-Runigestelle TE Emeline - Beornings Dairy Goats
Champion Challenge: Beornings Elan - Beornings Dairy Goats

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Swamp-Hill Lady 2 - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: Kates-Kritters WA Bailey - Kelley Doolin

Champion Challenge: Grand Champion: Swamp-Hill Lady 2 - Karen Fisher

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Fairlea Francesca - Bonnie Chandler
Reserve Champion: Sunny Dale Farm H Dandelion - Lorene Toth
Champion Challenge: CH Helderberg POF Apricot Brandy - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Best Doe in Show: SG Three Bridges HW Here She Come - Jane Donoghue
___________________

JUNIOR SHOW - RING 1 - ROBERT BARTHOLOMEW

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Sunnydale Farm M Brie -Lorene Toth
Reserve Champion: Calico Patch DS Almond Joy - Nichole & Bryan Nadeau

Alpine
Grand Champion: Hawk's Hill Farm KL Amnesty - Kathy Kelley
Reserve Champion: Swamp-Hill Smidgen - Karen Fisher

Nubian
Grand Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Chloe - Andrea Larry
Reserve Champion: Beornings Camote Enmielados
- Beornings Dairy Goats

Saanen
Grand Champion: Beornings Halo - Beornings Dairy Goats

Reserve Champion: Beornings Highland Games - Beornings Dairy Goats

AOP
Grand Champion: Welbian Farm's Magic Maker - Henry Creator
Reserve Champion: Cactus Flower Novelty - Henry Creator

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg BH Thistle - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg BH Graceful Nigella - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Hops N Lops Once Upon A Time - Grace Toy
R
eserve Champion: The OMT Austin - Henry Creator 

Best Doe in Show: Sunnydale Farm M Brie -Lorene Toth

____________________________

JUNIOR SHOW- RING 2 - JEREMY LESNIAK

Saanen
Grand Champion: Beornings Halo - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Beornings Highland Games - Beornings Dairy Goats

AOP
Grand Champion: Beornings Homussen - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Sadie's Herd Faith Key - Sadie Luck

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg BH Graceful Nigella - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg BH Thistle - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Hops N Lops Once Upon A Time - Grace Toy
Reserve Champion: Allie Acres AL Cherry Blossom - Kelley Doolin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Dalton's Way MC Paisely - Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade NEO Rum Rasin - Amanda Dionne

Alpine
Grand Champion: Peck's IRSS Fribble - Craig & Jane Kaeser
Reserve Champion: The Trail Farm Sunburst - Kathy Austin

Nubian
Grand Champion: Beornings Camote Enmielados - Beornings Dairy Goats
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Rhapsody - Andrea Larry

Best Doe in Show: Dalton's Way MC Paisely - Nichole & Bryan Nadeau

___________________________________

 

21st Super Buck Extravaganza  - Jointly sponsored by: ENYGC, PDGC, CNYGC & NYSDGBA - May 7th, 2016

Judge: PATRICIA RICOTTA - RING A

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn MW Handsome Dude - Linda Sands
Reserve Champion:
Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Alpine
Grand Champion: Kritter Kountry Pawn Mister - Kathy Austin
Reserve Champion: Lazy-Lady-Farm's Emmet Day - Karen Fisher

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MFV Maple Nut - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven JBN Shinsei - Lori Yeske

Nubian
Grand Champion: Risin' Creek Wen Khaos Strikes - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Champion: Fox's Pride LFR Expresso - Danielle Carolei

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Emmett - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: CH Leaf Dancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: OHF RCBM Roamin Romeo - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: N/A

Best In Show: Sprucerow Emmet - Rebecca Boomhower
__________________

Judge: ROBERT BARTHOLOMEW - RING B

Nubian
Grand Champion: Risin' Creek Wen Khaos Strikes - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Champion: Fox's Pride LFR Expresso - Danielle Carolei

AOP
Grand Champion: OHF RCBM Roamin Romeo - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: N/A


Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Emmett - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: CH Leaf Dancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower


Nigerian Dwarf

Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Prarie Song Iron Horse
- Linda Sands

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lazy-Lady-Farm's Emmet Day - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: Kritter Kountry Pawn Mister - Kathy Austin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven JBN Shinsei - Lori Yeske
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade MFV Maple Nut - Amanda Dionne

Best In Show: Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
____________________

Judge: DAVID FUNK - RING C

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lazy-Lady-Farm's Emmet Day - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: Kritter Kountry Pawn Mister - Kathy Austin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven JBN Shinsei - Lori Yeske
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade MFV Maple Nut - Amanda Dionne

N
ubian
Grand Champion: Fox's Pride LFR Expresso - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Champion: N/A

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: CH Leaf Dancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Sprucerow Emmet - Rebecca Boomhower


AOP
Grand Champion: OHF RCBM Roamin Romeo - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: N/A


Best In Show: Fox's Pride LFR Expresso - Danielle Carolei
__________________

Judge: CYNTHIA SHELLEY - RING D

Nubian
Grand Champion: Risin' Creek Wen Khaos Strikes - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Champion: Fox's Pride LFR Expresso - Danielle Carolei

AOP
Grand Champion: OHF RCBM Roamin Romeo - Karen Fisher
Reserve Champion: N/A


Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Emmett - Rebecca Boomhower  
Reserve Champion: Punkin Patch Fajita
- Ethan Boomhower

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn MW Handsome Dude - Linda Sands
Reserve Champion: Helderberg TB Sandstorm - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Alpine
Grand Champion: Kritter Kountry Pawn Mister - Kathy Austin
Reserve Champion: Lazy-Lady-Farm's Emmet Day - Karen Fisher

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven JBN Shinsei - Lori Yeske
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade MFV Maple Nut - Amanda Dionne
 

Best In Show: Rosasharn MW Handsome Dude - Linda Sands

____________________________________

 

2015 Show Results

Northeast Dairy Goat Classic - Sponsored by the Eastern New York Goat Club Inc. - May 16, 2015


Combined Show - Ring 1 - Peter Snyder

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Three Bridges HP Only You - Jane Donoghue
R
eserve Champion:
Merrie-Meade TCEM Easter Bunny - Amanda Dionne
Champion Challenge: Three Bridges HP Only You - Jane Donoghue

Alpine
Grand Champion: Tamarack Bettina - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme BACCS Deja Vu - Shannon Stevens
Champion Challenge: Tamarack Bettina - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Flash Of Gold - James Swart
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Goldie Brandee - James Swart
Champion Challenge: CH Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Larry

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel's End CGAA Mandarin - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End CGAA Marcy - Jason Andrews
Champion Challenge: Tunnel's End CGAA Mandarin - Jason Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Owl-Ridge F Wyndes Limoncello - Shawn Graybill
Reserve Champion: Running-Creek Red Hot - Ethan Boomhower  
Champion Challenge: CH Welbian Farm's Tango - Nathan Clum

Sable
Grand Champion: Patina Yo Sterling Silver - Cindy Shelley
Reserve Champion: Patina Grit's Dots - Cindy Shelley
Champion Challenge: Patina Yo Sterling Silver - Cindy Shelley

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Sunny Dale Farm J Hope - Lorene Toth
Reserve Champion: Chenago-Hills Tatyana - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Champion Challenge: Sunny Dale Farm J Hope - Lorene Toth

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Unspoken Rule's Calypso - Lee Levine
Reserve Champion: MaeStar Farms Carso’s Ruby - Rebecca Delisa

Champion Challenge: Unspoken Rule's Calypso - Lee Levine

Best Doe in Show: Sunny Dale Farm J Hope - Lorene Toth


Combined Show - Ring 2 - Patricia Ricotta

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Chew Jump Shots - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Tamarack Bettina - Shannon Stevens
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill Chew Jump Shots - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Flash Of Gold - James Swart
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Goldie Brandee - James Swart
Champion Challenge: CH Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Larry


Oberhasli

Grand Champion: Owl-Ridge F Wyndes Limoncello - Shawn Graybill
Reserve Champion: Running-Creek Red Hot - Ethan Boomhower
Champion Challenge: CH Welbian Farm's Tango - Nathan Clum

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Three Bridges VM Promenade - Jane Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade TCEM Easter Bunny - Amanda Dionne
Champion Challenge: Three Bridges VM Promenade - Jane Donoghue

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Mandarin - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Angelena - Jason Andrews
Champion Challenge: Tunnel’s End CGAA Mandarin - Jason Andrews

Sable
Grand Champion: Patina Grit's Dots - Cindy Shelley
Reserve Champion: Patina Yo Sterling Silver - Cindy Shelley
Champion Challenge: Patina Grit's Dots - Cindy Shelley


Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: MaeStar Farms Carso’s Ruby - Rebecca Delisa
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade SDWS Strudel - Amanda Dionne
C
hampion Challenge: MaeStar Farms Carso’s Ruby - Rebecca Delisa

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg FB Peach Champagne - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg TB Praline's Jewel - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Champion Challenge: Helderberg FB Peach Champagne - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Best Doe in Show: CH Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Larry

Junior Show - Ring 1- Peter Snyder


LaMancha
Grand Champion: Three Bridges HC Come Together - Jane Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Brookwood Clemente Espresso - Shannon Stevens

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Forgive N Forget - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme AP Free Throw - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Hops N Lops Mystique - Grace Toy
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade CLB Seville
- Amanda Dionne

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel's End NSJ Athena - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: FHS Benita's Ellie - Jason Andrews

AOP
Grand Champion: Dauntless Eevee - Barbara Ward
Reserve Champion: Welbian Farm's FM Somber Lee - Cindy West Hall

N
igerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Prairie Song Deer Shadow - Linda Sands
Reserve Champion: Duagwyn GR Arabella Figg - Nina Lorcini

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: White-Birch-Acres Star Anise - Melissa Ferguson
R
eserve Champion: Swamp-Hill Raina - Karen Fisher

Best Doe in Show: Point N Thyme Forgive N Forget - Shannon Stevens


Junior Show - Ring 2 - Patricia Ricotta


Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel's End NSJ Athena - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End Melanie - Jason Andrews

AOP
Grand Champion: Dauntless Eevee - Barbara Ward
Reserve Champion: Sun-Kissed MW Uno's Sprite - Amanda Tracey

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Prairie Song Seminole Wind - Linda Sands
Reserve Champion: Prairie Song Deer Shadow - Linda Sands

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Unspoken Rule's Ella - Lee Levine
Reserve Champion: Allie Acres AL Cherry Blossom - Kelley Doolin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Three Bridges PD Walk This Way - Jane Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Brookwood Clemente Espresso - Shannon Stevens


Alpine

Grand Champion: Point N Thyme AP Free Throw - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme EC Easy Peasy - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Hops N Lops Mystique - Grace Toy
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End TLCD Cece - Jason Andrews

Best Doe in Show: Point N Thyme AP Free Throw - Shannon Stevens

 

20th Super Buck Extravaganza  - Jointly sponsored by: ENYGC, PDGC, CNYGC & NYSDGBA - May 2nd, 2015

 

Judge: Patricia Ricotta - RING A

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: AGS Moon Spinner SB Maksim - Paula John
Reserve Champion:
Helderberg TB Magneto - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Alpine
Grand Champion: PJ-Bailey's FTC Apollo - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Shining Moon Rhett Bacchus - Peter Snyder

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Raintree EL Mac Doogle - Jill Swartley
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KT Eye Of The Storm - Lynn Fleming

Nubian
Grand Champion: Haf-Hidden-Acres Clark Kent - Diana Walters
Reserve Champion: Hoanbu LML Calm Cool Collected - Diana Walters

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bob-O-Link - Ethan Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Heaven's Hollow Wildfire - Joyce Wenz

AOP
Grand Champion: Beornings Campion - Ruth Phillips-Grant
Reserve Champion: Sartyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen

Best In Show: PJ-Bailey's FTC Apollo - Jason Andrews

Judge: Cynthia Shelley  - RING B

Nubian
Grand Champion: Haf-Hidden-Acres Clark Kent - Diana Walters
Reserve Champion: TLC-Farms KV Don Diego - Jason Andrews

AOP
Grand Champion: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen
Reserve Champion: Beornings Campion - Ruth Phillips-Grant

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bob-O-Link - Ethan Boomhower
Reserve Champion:
Heaven's Hollow Wildfire - Joyce Wenz

Nigerian Dwarf

Grand Champion: Wildwind Farm Epic - Paula John
Reserve Champion:
Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Alpine
Grand Champion: PJ-Bailey's FTC Apollo - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Kritter Kountry Pawn Mister - Kathy Austin

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Raintree EL Mac Doogle - Jill Swartley
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KT Eye Of The Storm - Lynn Fleming


Best In Show: Raintree EL Mac Doogle - Jill Swartley

Judge: Jeremy Lesniak - RING C

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Magneto - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Wildwind Farm Epic - Paula John

Alpine
Grand Champion: PJ-Bailey's FTC Apollo - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme EC Slip Knot -  Shannon Stevens

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynn Haven JBN Shinsei - Lori Yeske
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KT Eye Of The Storm - Lynn Fleming

N
ubian
Grand Champion: Engylskye Maximum Velocity - Peter Snyder
Reserve Champion:
Kastdemur's High Tide - Christine Grant 

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Running-Creek Remington - Rebecca Boomhower  
Reserve Champion: Red-Doe Lark - Candace Patane

AOP
Grand Champion: Beornings Campion - Ruth Phillips-Grant 
R
eserve Champion: Araby-Farm SET Macarthur - Jason Andrews

Best In Show: Helderberg TB Magneto - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Judge: Justin Lesniak - RING D

Nubian
Grand Champion: Haf-Hidden-Acres Clark Kent - Diana Walters
Reserve Champion: Engylskye Maximum Velocity - Peter Snyder

AOP
Grand Champion: Beornings Campion - Ruth Phillips-Grant 
R
eserve Champion: Araby-Farm SET Macarthur - Jason Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Running-Creek Remington - Rebecca Boomhower  
Reserve Champion: Red-Doe Lark - Candace Patane


Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB King Midas - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: GBF Kids OT Texarcana - Natasha Czizik

Alpine
Grand Champion: Shining Moon Rhett Bacchus - Peter Snyder
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme EC Slip Knot -  Shannon Stevens

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Raintree EL Mac Doogle - Jill Swartley
Reserve Champion: Lynn Haven JBN Shinsei - Lori Yeske

Best In Show: Haf-Hidden-Acres Clark Kent - Diana Walters

 

 

2014 Show Results

2014 Northeast Dairy Goat Classic - Sponsored by the Eastern New York Goat Club Inc. - May 17

Combined Show - Ring 1 - Paul Kempe Jr.

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT Cupid’s Kiss - Lorene Toth
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill MSW Milly - Lesniak Family
Champion Challenge: Lynnhaven KT Cupid’s Kiss - Lorene Toth

Alpine

Grand Champion: Lesniak Hill Chew Crow - Lesniak Family
Reserve Champion: Secret Star Farm Honey Bounty - Victoria Opalka
Champion Challenge: Lesniak Hill Chew Crow - Lesniak Family

Nubian
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven BJ Ruby Dreams - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: King’s Rock Madison Isabella - Danielle Carolei
Champion Challenge: GCH Scotchbriar Nimue‘s Evening - Andrea Larry

Saanen
Grand Champion: Royal Colors CJ Vienna - Linda Chapin
Reserve Champion: Beornings Croquet - Christine Grant
Champion Challenge: Royal Colors CJ Vienna - Linda Chapin

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bingo - Ethan Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Running-Creek Red Hot - Ethan Boomhower  
Champion Challenge: Pumpkin Patch Bingo - Ethan Boomhower

Toggenburg
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia - Lesniak Family
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill RS-KA Big Val - Lesniak Family
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia - Lesniak Family

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: AGS Yonderhill Appoline - Natasha Czizik
Reserve Champion: Fairlea Francesca - Bonnie Chandler
Champion Challenge: Grand Champion: AGS Yonderhill Appoline - Natasha Czizik

Recorded Grade

Grand Champion: MaeStar Farms Carso’s Ruby - Rebecca Delisa
Reserve Champion: Swamp-Hill Tammy - Karen Fisher
Champion Challenge: CH Beornings Bodacious - Christine Grant

Best Doe in Show: Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia - Lesniak Family


Combined Show - Ring 2 - David Funk

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak Hill Chew Crow - Lesniak Family
Reserve Champion: Hawks Hill Farm Z. Chablis - Mathew Kelly
Champion Challenge: Lesniak Hill Chew Crow - Lesniak Family

Nubian
Grand Champion: King’s Rock Madison Isabella - Danielle Carolei
Reserve Champion: King’s Rock Pipin Hot - Danielle Carolei
Champion Challenge: GCH Scotchbriar Wild Joy - Andrea Larry

Oberhasli

Grand Champion: Running-Creek Red Hot - Ethan Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bingo - Ethan Boomhower
Champion Challenge: Running-Creek Red Hot - Ethan Boomhower

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT Kiss Off - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade WCB Cheesecake - Amanda Dionne
Champion Challenge: Lynnhaven KT Kiss Off - Lynn Fleming

Toggenburg
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia - Lesniak family
Reserve Champion: Grace Farm Adorable Adel - Larry Dower
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia - Lesniak family

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Alexa - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Beornings Aster - Christina Grant
Champion Challenge: Tunnel’s End CGAA Alexa - Jason & Nathan Andrews

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Kate’s Kritters WA Bailey - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Swamp-Hill Tammy - Karen Fisher
Champion Challenge: CH The CFO Heights Winfrey - Victoria Opalka

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: AGS Flat Rocks Ella Enchanted - Joanne Karohl
Reserve Champion: Chenango-Hills Tatyana - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Champion Challenge: AGS Flat Rocks Ella Enchanted - Joanne Karohl

Best Doe in Show: GCH Scotchbriar Wild Joy - Andrea Larry

Junior Show - Ring 1- Paul Kemp Jr.


LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MWF Mocha Chip - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade KTFT Anise - Amanda Dionne

Alpine
Grand Champion: BellaViaFarms Avitar Emmaire - Sara Kerrick
Reserve Champion: Ash-Tree Madison  - Ashley Shoenborn

Nubian
Grand Champion: Scotchbriar Wild China - Andrea Larry
Reserve Champion: Beornings Dearest Enemy - Christine Grant

Saanen
Grand Champion: FHF Benita’s Denise
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End NJS Artemis - Jason & Nathan Andrews

AOP
Grand Champion: Secret Star Farm Eve’s Eclipse - Victoria Olpalka.
Reserve Champion: HTGF Carlita - Heritage Farm Inc.

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg POF Apricot Brandy - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman  
Reserve Champion: Cathy Ochrym’s Carmel - Cathy Ochrym

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Unspoken Rule’s Esmerelda - Lee Levine
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade MWBS Theoretical - Amanda Dionne

Best Doe in Show: FHF Benita’s Denise

Junior Show - Ring 2 - David Funk

Alpine
Grand Champion: BellaViaFarms Avitar Daffoldil - Josh & Sara Kerrick
Reserve Champion: Hawks Hill Farm L. Lavender - Matthew Kelly

Nubian
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade BRVO Erzulie - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild China - Andrea Larry

AOP
Grand Champion: Secret Star Farm Eve’s Eclipse - Heritage Farm Inc.
Reserve Champion: HTGF Carlita - Victoria Opalka

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MWF Mocha Chip - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade KTFT Anise - Amanda Dionne

Saanen
Grand Champion: FHF Benita’s Denise
Reserve Champion: Mill Point Storm Vega - Linda Chapin

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MWBS Theoretical - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Unspoken Rule’s Ella - Lee Levine

Nigerian Dwarf

Grand Champion: Helderberg MO Velvet & Lace - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg POF Apricot Brandy - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Best Doe in Show: FHF Benita’s Denise

 

19th Super Buck Extravaganza  - Jointly sponsored by: ENYGC, PDGC, CNYGC & NYSDGBA - May 3rdh, 2014

Judge: David Funk - RING A


Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Magneto - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Wildwind Farm Bachelor Button - Paula John

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme EC Slip Knot - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Swamp Hill Sampson - Karen Fisher

LaMancha

Grand Champion: Three Bridges PC Rembrandt - Alex Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KT Storm Cloud - Lynn Fleming

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kecskemet F Thelonius - Christine Benlaki
Reserve Champion: The Bozeman Oslo - Andrea Larry

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bob-O-Link - Ethan Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Spruce Row Alex - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen
Reserve Champion: Swamp Hill Hi O Silver - Karen Fisher

BIS: Three Bridges PC Rembrandt - Alex Donoghue

Judge: Peter Snyder - RING B

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kecskemet F Thelonius - Christine Benlaki
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s Ferocity - Christine Benlaki

AOP
Grand Champion: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen
Reserve Champion: Swamp Hill Hi O Silver - Karen Fisher

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Amelinda's Magicjack - Joyce Wenz
Reserve Champion: Spruce Row Alex - Rebecca Boomhower

Nigerian Dwarf

Grand Champion: GBF Kids OT Texarcana - Natasha Czizik
Reserve Champion: Moon Spinner SB Maksim - Paula John

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Sasin Encore - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Swamp Hill Samson - Karen Fisher

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Tempo Hot Idea - William & Martha Griner
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s Burn Down The House - Lynn Fleming

BIS: Kecskemet F Thelonius - Christine Benlaki

Judge: Jeremy Lesniak - RING C

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Magneto - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: GBF Kids OT Texarcana - Natasha Czizik

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Sasin Encore - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Swamp Hill Samson - Karen Fisher

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Kastdemur’s Burn Down The House - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Tempo Hot Idea - William & Martha Griner

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kecskemet F Thelonius - Christine Benlaki
Reserve Champion: The Bozeman Oslo - Andrea Larry

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bob-O-Link - Ethan Boomhower  
Reserve Champion: Running-Creek Remington - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen
Reserve Champion: Tunnels End CGAA Artie - Karen Fisher

BIS: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen

Judge: Justin Lesniak - RING D

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kecskemet F Thelonius - Christine Benlaki
Reserve Champion: The Bozeman Oslo - Andrea Larry

AOP
Grand Champion: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen
Reserve Champion: Tunnels End CGAA Artie - Karen Fisher

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Amelinda's Magicjack - Joyce Wenz
Reserve Champion: Heavens Hollow Wildfire -  Joyce Wenz

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Wildwind Farm Bachelor Button - Paula John
Reserve Champion: GBF Kids OT Texarcana - Natasha Czizik

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Sasin Encore - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: CH 9Patch Gleason Ean - Evelyn Crumb

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Tempo Hot Idea - William & Martha Griner
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s Burn Down The House - Lynn Fleming

BIS: Satyr Eclipse Tyrone - Maribeth Andresen

 

2013 Show Results

July 13th, 2013 Eastern New York Goat Club Fonda Show

Combined Show - Ring 1 - Todd Biddle

Nubian
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KB Penelope
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Flash of Gold  

Nigerian
Grand Champion: Phoenix Farm Rock Candy  
Reserve Champion: Helderberg TB Pink Honeysuckle

Saanen
Grand Champion: Secretstar Farm Goldie
Reserve Champion: Mill Point Storm Vega   

LaMancha

Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT French Allure
Reserve Champion: Little Orchard TF Painted Doll  

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Running Creek Catalina Corinna  
Reserve Champion: Running Creek Red Hot

Recorded Grade

Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT Red Carpet Kiss
Reserve Champion: Kate's Critters WA Bailey  
Champion Challenge: CH The CFO Heights Winfrey

Alpine
Grand Champion: Hawks Hill Farm Z Dewdrop  
Reserve Champion: Maestar Farms Samantha  

Best Doe in Show - Lynnhaven KT French Allure

Combined Show - Ring 2 - Patricia Ricotta


Alpine

Grand Champion: Hawks Hill Farm Z Lacey  
Reserve Champion: Maestar Farms Samantha  

Saanen
Grand Champion: Secretstar Farm Goldie
Reserve Champion: Mill Point Storm Vega   

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Pumpkin Patch Zany
Reserve Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bingo

Nubian
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Flash of Gold
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KB Penelope

Nigerian
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Pink Honeysuckle
Reserve Champion: Chenango-Hills Painted Pony  

LaMancha

Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT French Allure
Reserve Champion: Merrie Meade TCT Valentina  

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT Red Carpet Kiss
Reserve Champion: Kate's Critters WA Bailey  
Champion Challenge: CH The CFO Heights Winfrey

Best Doe in Show - Lynnhaven KT French Allure

Junior Show - Ring 1 - Todd Biddle

Nubian

Grand Champion: Stoney Meadows Dees Goldn Jewel
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Prin Impression  

Nigerian
Grand Champion: Honey Meadows My Phlashpoint
Reserve Champion: Helderberg TB Praline's Jewel

Saanen
Grand Champion: Mill Point Storm Vega  
Reserve Champion: Tunnel's End Lemoncello   

LaMancha

Grand Champion: Lynnhaven BDH Pure Honor
Reserve Champion: Merrie Meade SA Graidh  

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Delisa Farm Drs Sharna  
Reserve Champion: Sprucerow Cameo

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie Meade KTFHB Sadie
Reserve Champion: Merrie Meade MWDWS Foxtrot

Alpine
Grand Champion: Secretstar Farm Sunrise   
Reserve Champion: Second Nature Santa Maria  

Best Doe in Show - Lynnhaven BDH Pure Honor


Junior Show - Ring 2 - Patricia Ricotta

Alpine
Grand Champion: Maestar Farms Ace's Serenity  
Reserve Champion: Secretstar Farm Sunrise  

Saanen
Grand Champion: Mill Point WB Veruska  
Reserve Champion: Mill Point Storm Vega   

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Delisa Farm Drs Sharna  
Reserve Champion: Sprucerow Cameo  

Nubian
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Prin Impression  
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Starry Night  

Nigerian
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Praline's Jewel  
Reserve Champion: Helderberg HS Amber and Cream  

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie Meade SA Graidh
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KT Black Russian

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie Meade KTFHB Selma
Reserve Champion: Merrie Meade KTFHB Sadie
 
Best Doe in Show - Helderberg TB Praline's Jewel

 

May 18, 2013 Northeast Dairy Goat Classic - Sponsored by the Eastern New York Goat Club Inc.

Combined Show - Ring 1 - John Pfeiler

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT French Allure - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven KT Cupid’s Kiss - Lorene Toth
Champion Challenge: Lynnhaven KT French Allure - Lynn Fleming

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Farm Big Ticket - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill Smokey Simone - Jeremy Lesniak
Champion Challenge: CH 9 Patch Gleason Esmay - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Beornings Velma Kelly - Christina Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Larry
Champion Challenge: Beornings Velma Kelly - Christina Grant

Saanen
Grand Champion: Kickadee Hill KHA Johanna - Sara Kerrick
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Alexa - Jason & & Nathan Andrews
Champion Challenge: Kickadee Hill KHA Johanna - Sara Kerrick

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Running-Creek Royal Treasure - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Owl-Ridge F Nights Mango - Shawn Graybill
Champion Challenge: CH Owl-Ridge F Bacardis Miracle - Shawn Graybill

Toggenburg
Grand Champion: Sun-Kissed Etta Jamz - Elaine Rider
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia - Jeremy Lesniak
Champion Challenge: Sun-Kissed Etta Jamz - Elaine Rider

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: SG AGS Doe-Sy-Doe’s Thumbelina - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Sisters Three Marceline - Ellen Gould
Champion Challenge: SG AGS Doe-Sy-Doe’s Thumbelina - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven GID Limited Edition - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Beornings Bodacious - Christine Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant
Champion Challenge: Lynnhaven GID Limited Edition - Lynn Fleming

Best Doe in Show: Point N Thyme Farm Big Ticket - Shannon Stevens

Combined Show - Ring 2 - Edward Cavanagh

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Smokey Simone - Jeremy Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme Farm KY’s Artemis - Shannon Stevens
Champion Challenge: CH 9 Patch Gleason Esmay - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Beornings Velma Kelly - Christina Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Lil Miss Pipsqueak - Andrea Larry
Champion Challenge: : Beornings Velma Kelly - Christina Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Welbian-Farms Tango - Nathan Clum
Reserve Champion: Owl-Ridge FN Nightmares Elvira - Shawn Graybill
Champion Challenge: Welbian-Farms Tango - Nathan Clum

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Lynnhaven KT Shiso - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Lesniak-Hill MSW Milly - Jeremy Lesniak
Champion Challenge: Lynnhaven KT Shiso - Lynn Fleming

Toggenburg
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill CL-EM Electra - Jeremy Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Sun-Kissed Etta Jamz - Elaine Rider
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill CL-EM Electra - Jeremy Lesniak

Saanen
Grand Champion: Beornings Airsoft - Christina Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant
Reserve Champion: L. I. Scapegoat B-tween - Maribeth Andresen
Champion Challenge: Beornings Airsoft - Christina Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Beornings Bodacious - Christine Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant
Reserve Champion: Kates Kritters WA Bailey - Amanda Dionne
Champion Challenge: Beornings Bodacious - Christine Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: SG AGS Doe-Sy-Doe’s Thumbelina - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Chenango-Hills Painted Pony - Linda Sands
Champion Challenge: SG AGS Doe-Sy-Doe’s Thumbelina - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Best Doe in Show: Lesniak-Hill CL-EM Electra - Jeremy Lesniak

Junior Show - Ring 1- John Pfeiler

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Three Bridges VM Promenade - Jane Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade SC Isis - Amanda Dionne

Alpine
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End RCA Dolly-Pop - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme KY’s Cypress - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Hoanbu PB Dance Disco - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Descoteaux Grace S - Alan Decato

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Maggy - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End PTLS Junie Bee - Jason & Nathan Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Cameo - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Sprucerow Crystal - Rebecca Boomhower

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg FB Peach Champagne - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Gods Love Farm A Ethel - Natasha Czizik

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: The Fiorentino’s Penelope - Michael Fiorentino
Reserve Champion: Bellavia Farms Cheesecake - Sara Kerrick

Best Doe in Show: Three Bridges VM Promenade - Jane Donoghue

Junior Show - Ring 2 - Edward Cavanagh

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Baccs Double Take - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Point N Thyme KY’s Cypress - Shannon Stevens

Nubian
Grand Champion: Cherry-Hill Cross My Heart - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Thea - Andrea Larry

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Crystal - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Sprucerow Calypso - Rebecca Boomhower

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MF Cookie Dough - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Three Bridges TW True Destiny - Jane Donoghue

Saanen
Grand Champion: L.I. Scapegoat Chatterbox - Maribeth Andresen
Reserve Champion: Beornings Damita - Christina Grant & Ruth Phillips-Grant

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade MWDWS Foxtrot - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: The Fiorentino’s Penelope - Michael Fiorentino

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg TB Dainty Cleopatra - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: Helderberg FB Peach Champagne - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman

Best Doe in Show: L.I. Scapegoat Chatterbox - Maribeth Andresen

18th Super Buck Extravaganza  - Jointly sponsored by: ENYGC, PDGC, CNYGC & NYSDGBA
Altamont Fairgrounds, Altamont, NY on May 4th, 2013

Ring A: Patricia Ricotta

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn AX Nickerbean - LeeAnn Reynolds
Reserve Champion: TX Twin Creeks Avatar - Mike Covey

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Alton Brown - Jacob Berben
Reserve Champion: Bittersweet Bacchus Catyson -Evan Kelly

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Liberty Ladies Kiss That Frog - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Three Bridges PC Rembrandt - Jane Donoghue

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kastdemur’s Timeless - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s High Tide - Christine Grant

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Leaf Dancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Heaven's Hollow Wildfire - Joyce Wenz

AOP
Grand Champion: Cherry Glen Clark Attila - Mike Covey
Reserve Champion: Companeros Jack Justintime - Rob Hayton

BIS: Kastdemur’s Timeless - Lynn Fleming

Ring B: Jeremy Lesniak

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kastdemur’s Timeless - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s High Tide - Christine Grant

AOP
Grand Champion: Worden's-Acres Z Promise - Holly Phillips
Reserve Champion: Cherry Glen Akamai Arrow - Jason  Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Amelinda's Magicjack - Joyce Wenz
Reserve Champion: Rachelsie Carrick - Candace Patane

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn BB Tom Bombadil - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: TX Twin Creeks Avatar - Mike Covey

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Alton Brown - Jacob Berben
Reserve Champion: Bittersweet Bacchus Catyson - _____ Kelly

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Little Orchard KS Last Chance - William & Martha Griner
Reserve Champion: Liberty Ladies Kiss That Frog - Amanda Dionne

BIS: Little Orchard KS Last Chance - William & Martha Griner


Ring C: John Pfeiler

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn BB Tom Bombadil - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: TX Twin Creeks Avatar - Mike Covey

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Alton Brown - Jacob Berben
Reserve Champion: Bellaviafarms Avatar Dunkin - Sara Kerrick

LaMancha
Grand Champion: South-Fork JS Conquest - Alexander Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s Just Be Nice - Lynn Fleming

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kastdemur’s Timeless - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Starlite*Caprines Magic Fire - Ginger Sokol

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Amelinda's Magicjack - Joyce Wenz
Reserve Champion: Red-Doe Kiss Your Brain - Candace Patane

AOP
Grand Champion: Araby-Farm SK Magnum - Nelson Broaduss
Reserve Champion: Worden's-Acres Z Promise - Holly Phillips

BIS: Rosasharn BB Tom Bombadil - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman


Ring D: Edward Cavanagh 

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kastdemur’s Timeless - Lynn Fleming
Reserve Champion: Kastdemur’s High Tide - Christine Grant

AOP
Grand Champion: Araby-Farm SK Magnum - Nelson Broaduss
Reserve Champion: Cherry Glen Clark Attila - Mike Covey

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Leaf Dancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Amelinda's Magicjack - Joyce Wenz

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn BB Tom Bombadil - Julie Husek & Robert Brinkman
Reserve Champion: TX Twin Creeks Avatar - Mike Covey

Alpine
Grand Champion: Point N Thyme Alton Brown - Jacob Berben
Reserve Champion: Bittersweet Bacchus Catyson - Evan Kelly

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Liberty Ladies Kiss That Frog - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Three Bridges PC Rembrandt - Jane Donoghue

BIS Kastdemur’s Timeless - Lynn Fleming

 

2012 Show Results

May 12, 2012 Northeast Dairy Goat Classic - Sponsored by the Eastern New York Goat Club Inc.

Combined Show  Ring 1 - Jeremy Lesniak

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade WCB Cheesecake - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Lynnhaven MO Timeless Treasure - Amanda Dionne
Champion Challenge: Merrie- Meade WCB Cheesecake - Amanda Dionne

Alpine
Grand Champion: MaeStar Farms Samantha - Rebecca Delisa
Reserve Champion: Green-Oak KDD5 Bruro’s Promise - Kristina Marohn
Champion Challenge: Maestar Farms Samantha - Rebecca Delisa

Nubian
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Gold Cinderella - James Swart
Reserve Champion: Kecskemet K Babar - Eva Banlaki
Champion Challenge: CH Scotchbriar Nimue’s Evening - Andrea Hamilton-Larry

Saanen
Grand Champion: Hi-Land Lotus - Glen & Donna Pearce
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End KHDS Margueritte - Jason Andrews & Nathan Andrews
Champion Challenge: Hi-Land Lotus - Glen & Donna Pearce

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Glen & Donna Pearce
Reserve Champion: Owl-Ridge F Bacardis Miracle - Shawn Graybill
Champion Challenge: Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Glen & Donna Pearce

Sable
Grand Champion: Montana’s Mtn View Cookie - Montana Montgomery
Reserve Champion: Montana’s Mtn View Dusty Rose - Montana Montgomery
Champion Challenge: Montana’s Mtn View Cookie - Montana Montgomery

Toggenburg
Grand Champion: Maple Haven BW  Cindy Lou - Jeremy & Laura Bateman
Reserve Champion: Welbian-Farms RT Starbright - Glen & Donna Pearce
Champion Challenge: Maple Haven BW Bonnie - Jeremy & Laura Bateman

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Fairlea Margereen - Bonnie Chandler
Reserve Champion: AGS Greenville Acres Ester - Bonnie Chandler
Champion Challenge: Fairlea Margereen - Bonnie Chandler

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade Dancin With Stars - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Mint Meadows Miss Riona - Seirra Quail
Champion Challenge: Merrie-Meade Dancin With Stars - Amanda Dionne

Best Doe in Show: Hi-Land Lotus - Glen & Donna Pearce

Combined Show - Ring 2 - Barbara Norcross

Alpine
Grand Champion: Lesniak-Hill Ruffian Constance - Justin Lesniak
Reserve Champion: Secretstar Farm Swiss Mist - Alexandrea Opalka
Champion Challenge: Lesniak-Hill Ruffian Constance - Justin Lesniak

Nubian
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Gold Cinderella - James Swart
Reserve Champion: Scotchbriar Lil Miss Pipsqueak - Andrea Hamilton-Larry
Champion Challenge: CH Scotchbriar Nimue’s Evening - Andrea Hamilton-Larry

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Glen & Donna Pearce
Reserve Champion: Owl-Ridge F Bacardis Miracle - Shawn Graybill
Champion Challenge: Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Glen & Donna Pearce

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Mountaindale Tootsie Tiffany - Victoria Opalka
Reserve Champion: Olde Hidden Springs Minnie - Jane Donoghue
Champion Challenge: Mountaindale Tootsie Tiffany - Victoria Opalka

Toggenburg
Grand Champion: Maple Haven Tom’s Magical Bean - Jeremy & Laura Bateman
Reserve Champion: Maple Haven BW Cindy Lou - Jeremy & Laura Bateman
Champion Challenge: Maple Haven Tom’s Magical Bean - Jeremy & Laura Bateman

Saanen
Grand Champion: Loughlin’s LC Aste Spumate - Glen & Donna Pearce
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End KHDS Margueritte - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Champion Challenge: Loughlin’s LC Aste Spumate  - Glen & Donna Pearce

Sable
Grand Champion: Montana’s Mtn View Cookie - Montana Montgomery
Reserve Champion: Montana’s Mtn View Dusty Rose - Montana Montgomery
Champion Challenge: Montana’s Mtn View Cookie - Montana Montgomery

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade Dancin With Stars - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Maestar Farms Carso’s Ruby - Rebecca Delisa
Champion Challenge: Merrie-Meade Dancin With Stars - Amanda Dionne

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Fairlea Margereen - Bonnie Chandler
Reserve Champion: Fairlea Eleanor - Bonnie Chandler
Champion Challenge: Fairlea Margereen - Bonnie Chandler

Best Doe in Show: Loughlin’s LC Aste Spumate - Glen & Donna Pearce


Junior Show - Ring 1- Jeremy Lesniak

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade Ma Lucia - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Lilhale Acres Isabella - Amanda Stewart

Alpine
Grand Champion: Second Nature Cecilia Mary - Martha Berben
Reserve Champion: Welbian Farm’s PN Noreen - Nathan Clum

Nubian
Grand Champion: Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Hamilton-Larry
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Scarlet Sabrina - Amanda Dionne

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End FHSS Jaylen - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Amelia - Jason & Nathan Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Benita  - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Welbian-Farm’s Tango - Glen & Donna Pearce

Sable
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Marla - Jason & Nathan Andrews

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Helderberg FB Moon Shadow - Robert Brinkman & Julie Husek
Reserve Champion: Phoenix Farm EF3 Twister - Ashley Turcotte

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Merrie-Meade Undercover OP - Amanda Dionne
Reserve Champion: Kates Kritters WA Bailey - Kate Briggs

Best Doe in Show: Scotchbriar Wild Merriment - Andrea Hamilton-Larry


Junior Show - Ring 2 - Barbara Norcross

Alpine
Grand Champion: Welbian Farm’s PN Noreen - Nathan Clum
Reserve Champion: Second Nature Cecilia Mary - Martha Berben

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kritter Kountry P Thyme - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Mountaindale Scarlet Sabrina -Amanda Dionne

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Owl-Ridge M Alises Adrienne - Shawn Graybill
Reserve Champion: Pumpkin Patch Bingo - Ethan Boomhower

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Half A Chance WZ Bebe - Daylyn Pettis
Reserve Champion: Half A Chance WZ Shanna - Daylyn Pettis

Saanen
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Amelia - Jason & Nathan Andrews
Reserve Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Alexa - Jason & Nathan Andrews

Sable
Grand Champion: Tunnel’s End CGAA Marla - Jason & Nathan Andrews

Recorded Grade
Grand Champion: Kates Kritters WA Bialey - Kate Briggs
Reserve Champion: Merrie-Meade Undercover OP - Amanda Dionne

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Phoenix Farm EF3 Twister - Ashley Turcotte
Reserve Champion: The Kathy Ochrym Ginger - Kathy Ochrym

Best Doe in Show: Tunnel’s End CGAA Amelia - Jason & Nathan Andrews

OBA Specialty - Ring 1 - Jeremey Lesniak

Combined Show

Under 2 Not In Milk
1st place - Pumpkin Patch Bingo - Ethan Boomhower
 
Under 2 In Milk
1st place - Welbian-Farm's Acclaim to Fame - Donna & Glen Pearce
2nd place - Spruce Row Amirah - Rebecca Boomhower
 
2 And Under 3 Years
1st place - Tutlelu Ante Up - Donna & Glen Pearce
2nd place - Owl-Ridge FN Nightmares Elvira - David Graybill
 
3 And Under 4 Years
1st place - Owl-Ridge F Bacardis Miracle - Shawn Graybill
2nd place - Owl-Ridge T Fionns Fab Moire - Shawn Graybill
 
4 And Under 5 Years
1st place - Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Donna & Glen Pearce
2nd place - Owl-Ridge F Nights Mango - David Graybill
 
5 Years And Up
1st place - Spruce Row Seven MM - Rebecca Boomhower
2nd place - Bardwell Nina - Zachary Crawford Smith
 
Champion Challenge
1st place - Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Donna & Glen Pearce
2nd place - CH Running-Creek Deb Blush - Rebecca Boomhower
 
Grand Champion - Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine -  Donna & Glen Pearce
Reserve Champion - Owl-Ridge Bacardis Miracle - Shawn Graybill
Champion Challenge - Sparkling Acres Dixie Sunshine - Donna & Glen Pearce
 
Junior Show
 
6 And Under 12 Months
1st place - Spruce Row Beloved - Rebecca Boomhower
2nd place - Running-Creek Absolutely Sarae - Corey Delisa
 
12 And Under  24 months
1st place - Spruce Row Benita - Rebecca Boomhower
2nd place - Welbian-Farm's Tango - Nathan Clum
 
Grand Champion - Spruce Row Benita - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion - Welbian-Farm's Tango - Nathan Clum

May 5, 2012 17th Super Buck Extravaganza  - Jointly sponsored by: ENYGC, PDGC, CNYGC & NYSDGBA


Ring A: Jeremy Lesniak

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: AGS Doe-Sy-Doe's PT Capt'n America - Robert Brinkman & Julie Husek
Reserve Champion: Chenango-Hill's Prince Valiant - David Funk

Alpine
Grand Champion: Rainbow Colors BT Avitar - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: 9 Patch Gleason Ean - Evelyn Crumb

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Little Orchard KS Last Chance - William & Martha Griner
Reserve Champion: Liberty Ladies Kiss That Frog - Doni DeVincent

Nubian
Grand Champion: Starlite*Caprines SE Clifford - Ginger Sokol
Reserve Champion: Saada EL-Tuzla - Ruth Phillips Grant

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Yraven - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: LeafDancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: Beornings Boreas - Ruth Phillips Grant
Reserve Champion: Cherry Glen Akamai Arrow - Jason Andrews

Ring B: John Pfeiler

Nubian
Grand Champion: Starlite*Caprines SE Clifford - Ginger Sokol
Reserve Champion: SG Rosethyme SLE Escalade Fly Guy - Alan Decato

AOP
Grand Champion: The PTL Farms Sparky - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Royal Colors CT Marshall - Ruth Phillips Grant

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Yraven - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: Amelinda's Magicjack - Joyce Wenz

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: AGS Lost Valley KW Ironwood - Eileen Gerdes
Reserve Champion: AGS Doe-Sy-Doe's PT Capt'n America - Robert Brinkman & Julie Husek

Alpine
Grand Champion: Rainbow Colors BT Avitar - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: 9 Patch Gleason Ean - Evelyn Crumb

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Little Orchard TF Pine Baron - Alexandrea Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Little Orchard KS Last Chance - William & Martha Griner

Ring C: Robert Bartholomew

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Chenango-Hill's Prince Valiant - David Funk
Reserve Champion: AGS Lost Valley KW Ironwood - Eileen Gerdes

Alpine
Grand Champion: Rainbow Colors BT Avitar - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: Ladies Choice WRR Thor - Gabrielle Cohen

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Little Orchard KS Last Chance - William & Martha Griner
Reserve Champion: Little Orchard TF Pine Baron - Alexandrea Donoghue

Nubian
Grand Champion: Starlite*Caprines SE Clifford - Ginger Sokol
Reserve Champion: Kastdemurs Ferocity - Chrintine Banlaki

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Yraven - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: LeafDancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower

AOP
Grand Champion: Beornings Boreas - Ruth Phillips Grant
Reserve Champion: Cherry Glen Akamai Arrow - Jason Andrews

Ring D: Lynn Flemming

Nubian
Grand Champion: Kastdemurs Ferocity - Chrintine Banlaki
Reserve Champion: Starlite*Caprines SE Clifford - Ginger Sokol

AOP
Grand Champion: The PTL Farms Sparky - Jason Andrews
Reserve Champion: Cherry Glen Akamai Arrow - Jason Andrews

Oberhasli
Grand Champion: Sprucerow Yraven - Rebecca Boomhower
Reserve Champion: LeafDancer Farm TN Howl - Rebecca Boomhower

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Chenango-Hill's Prince Valiant - David Funk
Reserve Champion: Rosasharn BB Tom Bombadil - Robert Brinkman & Julie Husek

Alpine
Grand Champion: Rainbow Colors BT Avitar - Shannon Stevens
Reserve Champion: 9 Patch Gleason Ean - Evelyn Crumb

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Little Orchard TF Pine Baron - Alexandrea Donoghue
Reserve Champion: Little Orchard KS Last Chance - William & Martha Griner

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events